Speak and Thou Shall Be Heard

Saturday, June 27, 2009

I Rise , You Fall


Im putting in my vote for Movie of The Year....its Transformers 2 : Revenge Of The Fallen.......IT HAD EVERYTHING...it was massive,it had a storyline,a plot,a twist,comedy,action,ACTION,MORE ACTION..WOOO...THE FIGHT SCENES ROCKED,the score for the movie was once again masterfully done by Steve Jablonsky...I love the NEST music...and it had not just 1 HOT CHICK....but TWO....wooooooo....seriously....HOT....:)...nose bleed...

Optimus rocked this time around....they got rid of his TALK 1ST,FIGHT LATER attitude....Especially the "I WILL TAKE YOU ALL!!" and the "I WANT YOUR FACE"...

JETFIRE!!!!they made him an old man...NOOOOOOO......but still he had the fight in him...
Jetfire: My father was a wheel! The first wheel! And do you know what he transformed into? Nothing! But he did it with honor!

Wheelie was funny...especially the humping part...hhahaha...
Wheelie: Is that the best you got, huh? Is that best you can do?
Mikaela Banes: What are you doing here, you little freak?
[Mikeala burns his left eye off with a soldering iron]
Wheelie: That's my eye, you crazy bitch! Easy Warrior Goddess, I'm just a little salvage scrap drone.
Mikaela Banes: Then I'm your worst nightmare.

Sideswipe is taking over Jazz post as the coolest transformer in the movie.....
Too bad they didnt really show what he is capable off with his twin blades...foooh...after slashing up the decepticon in ninja style....dam cun....If they could revive MEGATRON...why couldnt they revive Jazz!!?!?!?!!....grrrr...
Sideswipe : Thats Why Im The Best

Bumblebee is just cute....but than he ofcourse shows his battle instincts with ravage..lol..ravage's spinal cord on my left hand....ravage's lifeless body on my right hand....haha...

Soundwave was dissapointing...all he did in the whole movie was say,"Soundwave Acknowledges" and "Autobot presence detected , commence Termination"...lol....

Ravage ,Soundwave's pet dog....this is one tough DOG...check out the amount of weapon attachments on this bot..lol..

Ratchet,Arcee,Ironhide got rather minor roles...Nothing besides providing cover fire for Sam and Mikaela during the Final battle between NEST and the Decepticons...

Skids and Mudflap are funny LOL....they curse alot hahaha....and who would have expected them to practically whack up the big ape.....during the whacking up....they kept saying : "Aint No one Messes with the Twins!!!"

Mudflap: It's an ass-whoopin', it's *supposed* to hurt!

Sam Witwicky: Can you read this?
Skids: Read? Unh uh.
Mudflap: We don't - we don't really do much reading.

Starscream as usual....haha....this time he got Cybertronian symbols on his F-22...
Starscream: Cowards do survive...

Megatron...revived by the Decepticon Nazi Doctor...hahaha...damn cun...the doctor..."kill one of the small ones"....suddenly all the decepticons whack the smallest of their group..lol...sad case...cant hear the small decepticon saying "NONOONONNNO"....Megatron with his usual : Starscream,You Dissapoint Me.....

Linkin Park's A New Divide Rocks....

Josh Duhamel and Tyrese Gibson returns as Lennox and Epps...now part of NEST..Matthew Marsden is also in the movie now...

The Witwicky Parents are funny too....The mum consumes Pot Brownies...ahhahaha....gets high in college LOL....

Agent Simmons and Leo Spitz are funny hahaha...John Turturro played Simmons and again he decided to show his underwear ahahhahaaha....
Simmons : Im alone,I am the one man that will fight for his country
Leo : WOULD YOU STOP SAYING THAT OVER AND OVER AGAIN...YOU ARE NOT ALONE...IM RIGHT HERE..
Simmons : *looks at Leo* Im alone,I am the one man that will fight for his country...
Leo : -.-....



Well....tiring day I guess.....Parents went to Ipoh....Friends came over in the Evening....:D...

We played FIFA,PES,TEKKEN,Marvel Nemesis,King of Fighters(Milky,i was using your favourite...K...haha),Star Wars Battlefront 2 and then we decided to play Poker...:D












My Winnings ehehehe.....
video

No comments: