Speak and Thou Shall Be Heard

Monday, August 3, 2009

Dev + Study = Sleeping Chicken


Recently,I've been sleeping on my study table alot...dunno why...but its quite comfortable..lol...

Hooked on Cobra Starship - viva la cobra album....

Haha..mountain chicken says im lanci(cocky)...ya meh?..got anyone agree?

Currently dl-ing,keri hilson's album, In A Perfect World...
and
Inglorious Basterds..

Living room re-arrange again...my goalpost gone edi...now using a glass table as goalpost...well,1 week before I break it...i have a tendency to damage stuff in my house...the number of laughing buddhas i have damaged,three legged toad became two legged...the chilin and dragon turtle is not half dragon edi...lucky the ganesha statue never break..if not i die..but that statue got higher chances of breaking me...

Shitla,probably gotta go to the Bukit Tinggi house and clean..lazy...grass taller than me edi...dunno what monster living there...better carry the electric racquet just in case..

.....
Yo mama,so stupid...when she jumps out the window..she goes UP..

4 comments:

jean said...

yo mama lyrics sounds so stupidddd

Dev said...

its not lyrics la...>.<..u tak pernah hear yomama jokes issit?

GIRISH said...

hey the mama joke web site is awesome, really cracked me up. haha

Dev said...

hehehee...:p..